Is EBITDA a Non- IFRS number?

Surprise, surprise! EBITDA does not have to be a ‘non-IFRS’ number This is one of the most surprising takeaways we hear from investors when they read The Essentials— Presentation of Financial Statements, our investor publication that covers key elements of IAS 1 Presentation of Financial Statements, and explains how investors can make the most of the information presented.

Read more

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s